Programme Timetable (last update 8 January 2019)timetable thumbnail

  • All classes meet ONCE PER WEEK at the South Kensington campus of Imperial College London and started in w/c 15 October 2018
  • All registered students to receive full venue details by email on the Friday before term 1 starts
  • Starting a course is conditional on your having been sent your enrolment confirmation email in October, following registration & full payment made from 1 September 2018
  • Please note the special course notices at the bottom of this page
 
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAY
18:00-20:00 [started 15 Oct 2018] 18:00-20:00 [started 16 Oct 2018] 18:00-20:00 [started 17 Oct 2018] 18:00-20:00 [started 18 Oct 2018]
Spanish Beginners
Virtu Tomas Rodriguez
SALC 5
Spanish Beginners
Maria Fernández
CLCC S303 A
Spanish Beginners
Virtu Tomas Rodriguez
SALC 7
Spanish Beginners
Maria Fernández
SALC 5
Spanish Lower Intermediate (Group 1) [1]
Maria Fernández
SALC 2
French Beginners
Emilie Hauzay
CLCC 313 (Lab 2)
Russian Beginners
Katya Rogatchevskaia
CLCC 316
Spanish Lower Intermediate
Debora Staryfurman
CLCC S303 A
Spanish Lower Intermediate (Group 2) [1]
Samuel Risquez-Aguado
CLCC S303 B
French Near Beginners
Alinta Sara
SALC 2
Korean Pre-Intermediate [7]
Hyejin Jang
SALC 8
Spanish Intermediate
Oscar Salgado
SALC 7
French Beginners
Tatiana Codreanu
SALC 7
French Intermediate
Jocelyne Winter
SALC 5
Introduction to Film
Eleonora Sammartino
SALC 6
French Beginners
Silva De Benedictis
CLCC 316
French Near Beginners
Kevin Despierre
SALC 9
French Advanced
Helene Butz
SALC 9
Europe’s 20th Century
Sheila Lecoeur
CLCC 315
French Intermediate
Alinta Sara
CLCC S309
French Higher Intermediate
Silva De Benedictis
Elec Eng 407 A
Italian Beginners
Mara Benetti
CLCC 315
Introduction to Western European Art
Leslie Primo
CLCC S303 A
Italian Intermediate
Mara Benetti
SALC 1
Italian Beginners
Laura Giaconi
Huxley 658
German Beginners
Christine Lattek
SALC 6
Understanding Modern Art & Design [3]
Michael Paraskos
SALC 5
German Lower Intermediate
Britta Giersche
SALC 8
Brazilian Portuguese Beginners
Gisele Breder
SALC 6
Korean Beginners
Hyejin Jang
SALC 10
Music Technology for Beginners [4]
Karina Townsend
CLCC 318 (Music Tech Lab)
Japanese Beginners
Aika Kumazawa
SALC 6
German Beginners
Silvia Fischer
CLCC S309
Japanese Beginners
Shoko Middleton
CLCC 316
Photography: Practice & Theory
Honey Salvadori
CLCC 313 (Lab 2)
Japanese Pre-Intermediate
Yuko Hashimoto
SALC 9
German Near Beginners
Christine Lattek
SALC 1
Mandarin Beginners
Shiyao Wang
SALC 7
  Mandarin Post-Beginners
Shiyao Wang
CLCC S303 B
German Intermediate [6]
Manya Elrick
Elec Eng 508
Greek & Roman Mythology in Art [2]
Leslie Primo
CLCC S309
  Mandarin Lower Intermediate
Fei Wang
SALC 2
German Higher Intermediate
Manuela von Papen
SALC 8
Introduction to Science [5]
David Stokes
SALC 8
  English Conversation for Non-Native Speakers
Su Peneycad
CLCC 315
Arabic Beginners (Group 1) [1]
Sherifa Khairy
CLCC 315
The Body: In Sickness and in Health
Chris Palmer
SALC 1
  Photography: Practice & Theory
Honey Salvadori
CLCC 313 (Lab 2)
Arabic Beginners (Group 2) [1]
Souad Baameur
SAFB 280
     
Korean Post-Beginners
Hakkyoung Lee
SALC 3
     
Japanese Post-Beginners
Yuko Hashimoto
SALC 10
     
Japanese Intermediate
Mariko Smith
Sherfield 402
     
Mandarin Beginners
Shiyao Wang
CLCC 316
     
Creative Writing
Ronnie McGrath
CLCC S303 A
     
Timetable for our evening classes

Special notices

  • [1] Two parallel, identical classes run Mondays taught by different tutors but coverning the same material
  • [2] No class on 8 & 22 January 2019: lost class time to be replaced by one half-day off-site session at a major London museum
  • [3] This course runs 18:30-20:30 featuring 19 evening sessions in the classroom and one off-site, Saturday afternoon session in the Spring term
  • [4] No class on 9 January 2019, replacement class on 27 March 2019
  • [5] No class on 16 & 23 October 2018, replacement classes on 26 March & 2 April 2019
  • [6] Course started 22 October 2018
  • [7] Course started 24 October 2018