Programme Timetable (last update 5 September 2018)timetable thumbnail

  • All classes meet ONCE PER WEEK at the South Kensington campus of Imperial College London and start w/c 15 October 2018
  • Venues shown are still subject to change: registered students will be emailed full details the Friday before term starts
  • Courses which are full will be marked as such below and will become unavailable for registration & payment via the booking portal
  • Starting a course is conditional on your having been sent your enrolment confirmation email in October, following registration & full payment made from 1 September 2018
  • Please note the special course notices at the bottom of this page
 
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAY
18:00-20:00 [starts 15 Oct 2018] 18:00-20:00 [starts 16 Oct 2018] 18:00-20:00 [starts 17 Oct 2018] 18:00-20:00 [starts 18 Oct 2018]
Spanish Beginners
Virtu Tomas Rodriguez
SALC 9
Spanish Beginners
Maria Fernández
CLCC 316
Spanish Beginners
Virtu Tomas Rodriguez
SALC 1
Spanish Beginners
Maria Fernández
SALC 9
Spanish Lower Intermediate
Maria Fernández
SALC 5
French Beginners
Emilie Hauzay
CAGB 652
Russian Beginners
Katya Rogatchevskaia
CLCC 316
Spanish Lower Intermediate
Debora Staryfurman
SALC 8
Spanish Higher Intermediate
Samuel Risquez-Aguado
CLCC S303 B
French Near Beginners
Alinta Sara
CLCC S309
Korean Pre-Intermediate
Hyejin Jang
CLCC S303 B
Spanish Intermediate
Oscar Salgado
CLCC 316
French Beginners
Andrietta Brenk
SALC 1
French Intermediate
Andrietta Brenk
SALC 7
Introduction to Film
Eleonora Sammartino
SALC 7
French Beginners
Silva De Benedictis
Elec Eng 407A
French Near Beginners
Kevin Despierre
SALC 2
French Advanced
Helene Butz
SALC 5
Europe’s 20th Century
Sheila Lecoeur
CLCC 315
French Intermediate
Alinta Sara
SALC 1
French Higher Intermediate
Silva De Benedictis
CLCC S303 A
Italian Beginners
Mara Benetti
SALC 2
Introduction to Western European Art
Leslie Primo
CLCC S303 A
Italian Intermediate
Mara Benetti
CLCC S303 A
Italian Beginners
Laura Giaconi
SALC 6
German Beginners
Christine Lattek
CLCC S303 A
Modern Art & Design [3]
Michael Paraskos
SALC 5
German Lower Intermediate
Britta Giersche
SALC 6
Brazilian Portuguese Beginners
Gisele Breder
SALC 10
Korean Beginners
Hyejin Jang
SALC 10
Music Technology for Beginners
Karina Townsend
CLCC 318 (Music Tech Lab)
Arabic Lower Intermediate
Souad Baameur
Room TBC
Brazilian Portuguese Pre-Intermediate
Tutor TBC
Room TBC
Japanese Beginners
Tutor TBC
Elec Eng 406
Photography: Practice & Theory
Honey Salvadori
CLCC Lab 2
Japanese Beginners
Aika Kumazawa
Elec Eng 508
German Beginners
Silvia Fischer
CLCC S303 B
Mandarin Beginners
Shiyao Wang
CLCC 315
  Japanese Pre-Intermediate
Yuko Hashimoto
SALC 2
German Near Beginners
Christine Lattek
Sherfield 402
Mandarin Higher Intermediate
Fei Wang
CLCC S303 B
  Mandarin Post-Beginners
Shiyao Wang
CLCC S309
German Intermediate
Manya Elrick
CLCC S309
Greek & Roman Mythology in Art [2]
Leslie Primo
SALC 7
  Mandarin Lower Intermediate
Fei Wang
Elec Eng 406
German Higher Intermediate
Manuela von Papen
SALC 8
Introduction to Science
David Stokes
SALC 1
  English Conversation for Non-Native Speakers
Su Peneycad
CLCC 315
Arabic Beginners [1]
Sherifa Khairy
CLCC 315
The Body: In Sickness and in Health
Chris Palmer
SALC 9
  Photography: Practice & Theory
Honey Salvadori
CLCC Lab 2
Arabic Beginners [1]
Souad Baameur
CLCC 316
     
Korean Post-Beginners
Hakkyoung Lee
SALC 10
     
Japanese Post-Beginners
Yuko Hashimoto
SALC 10
     
Japanese Intermediate
Mariko Smith
SALC 4
     
Mandarin Beginners
Shiyao Wang
SALC 7
     
Creative Writing
Ronnie McGrath
CLCC S303 A
     
Timetable for our evening classes

Special notices

  • [1] In the event of sufficient demand, two parallel, identical classes will run Mondays taught by different tutors but coverning the same material
  • [2] No class on 8 & 22 January 2019: lost class time to be replaced by one half-day off-site session at a major London museum (details TBC in class)
  • [3] This course will run 18:30-20:30 featuring 19 evening sessions in the classroom and one off-site, Saturday afternoon session in the Spring term (see course description, further details TBC in class)