Head of the group

  • Dr Koon-Yang Lee

    Koonyang Lee

    Personal details

    Dr Koon-Yang Lee

    +44 (0)20 7594 5150

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

    Location

    City and Guilds Building Room 325

PhD Researchers

  • Noorol Jannah Daud

    Noorol Jannah Daud

    Personal details

    Noorol Jannah Daud

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

    Sponsor: MARA

    Location

    City and Guilds Building Room 420

  • Wenzhe Song

    Wenzhe Song

    Personal details

    Wenzhe Song

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

    Sponsor: CSC

    Location

    City and Guilds Building Room 420

  • Diyang Li

    Diyang

    Personal details

    Diyang Li

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

    Location

    City and Guilds Building Room 420

  • Elena Dieckmann

    Elena Dieckmann

    Personal details

    Elena Dieckmann

    Affiliations

    Co-supervised with: Dr Leila Sheldrick (Dyson School of Design Engineering) & Prof Chris Cheeseman (Department of Civil Engineerig)

    Sponsor: James Dyson Foundation & Aeropowder Ltd

    Location

    Dyson School of Engineering

  • Alba Santmarti

    Alba Santmarti

    Personal details

    Alba Santmarti

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

    Sponsor: Imperial College Aeronautics

    Location

    City and Guilds Building Room 420

  • Dalila Poggi

    Dalila Poggi

    Personal details

    Dalila Poggi

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

    Co-supervised with: Professor Paul Robinson & Professor Alexander Bismarck (UniVie)

    Sponsor: Imperial College Aeronautics

    Location

    ACEX 455

  • Andre Gaduan

    Andre Gaduan

    Personal details

    Andre Gaduan

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

    Sponsor: Yayasan Khazanah Malaysia

    Location

    City and Guilds Building Room 420

MSc/MEng Researchers

  • Mailys Buquet

    Mailys Buquet

    Personal details

    Mailys Buquet

    Affiliations

    Department of Aeronautics

Alumni

Dr Martin Hervy

Martin Hervy

Dr Martin Hervy
PDRA: 2017 - 2018, PhD: 2014 - 2018

Dr Marta Fortea-Verdejo

Marta Fortea-Verdejo

Dr Marta Fortea-Verdejo
PDRA: 2016 - 2017, PhD: 2012 - 2016

Dr Keeran Ward

Keeran Ward

Dr Keeran Ward
PDRA: 2015-16

Hon Liu

Hon Liu

Hon Liu
MEng: 2017-18

Jiawei Teh

Jiawei Teh

Jiawei Teh
UROP: 2017

Huiqiang Lu

Huiqiang Lu

Huiqiang Lu
MSc: 2016-17

Charles de Kergariou

Charles de Kergariou

Charles de Kergariou
MSC: 2016-17

Georgios Konstantellos

Georgios Konstantellos

Georgios Konstantellos
MEng: 2016-17

Ahmed Magid

Ahmed Magid

Ahmed Magid
MEng: 2016-17

Han Yan

Han Yan

Han Yan
MEng: 2016-17

Frederic Bock

Frederic Bock

Frederic Bock
MSc: 2015-16

Alba Santmarti

Alba Santmarti

Alba Santmarti
MRes: 2015-16

Jennifer Chapman

Jennifer Chapman

Jennifer Chapman
MSc: 2015-16

Nicolas Février

Nicolas Février

Nicolas Février
MSc: 2015-16

Raam Suresh

Raam Suresh

Raam Suresh
MEng: 2015-16

Joel Young

Joel Young

Joel Young
MEng: 2015-16

Lejun Yang

Lejun Yang

Lejun Yang
MSc: 2013-14

Dina Ibrahim

Dina Ibrahim

Dina Ibrahim
MSc: 2013-14