Research staff by MSE core themes

Biomaterials

Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering

NameSupervisor
Dr Mads Bergholt
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Shu Chen 
Research Associate
Professor Julian Jones
Mr Adam Creamer
Research Assistant
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Darya Kiryushko
Research Associate
Professor Alexandra Porter
Miss Leah Frenette
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Amy Gelmi
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Miguel Gomez Gonzalez
Research Associate
Professor Alexandra Porter
Dr Bakul Gupta
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Miss Tino Gwisai
Research Assistant
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Daniel Hachim Diaz
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Marsilea Harrison
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Mr Charalambos Kallepitis
Research Assistant
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Eunjung Kim
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Siwei Li
Research Associate
Professor Julian Jones
Dr Yiyang Lin 
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Anika Nagelkerke
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Akemi Nogiwa Valdez
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Liliang Ouyang
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Daniel Richards
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Pakatip Ruenraroengsak
Research Associate
Professor Alexandra Porter
Dr Hyejeong Seong
Research Associate
 
Dr Andrea Serio
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Julia Sero
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Christopher Spicer 
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Jean-Philippe St-Pierre
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Francesca Tallia 
Research Associate
Professor Julian Jones
Dr Michael Thomas
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Abeni Wickham 
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng
Dr Yunlei Xianyu
Research Associate
Professor Molly Stevens FREng

Engineering Alloys

Engineering Alloys

NameSupervisor
Dr Sergey Belyakov
Research Associate
Dr Christopher Gourlay
Mr Cyril Besnard
Research Assistant
Dr Finn Giuliani
Dr Sudha Joseph
Research Associate
Professor David Dye
Dr Vivian Tong
Research Assistant
Dr Ben Britton
Dr Jingwei Xian
Research Associate
Dr Christopher Gourlay
Dr Guang Zeng
Research Associate
Dr Christopher Gourlay
Dr Zhen Zhang
Research Associate
Professor Fionn Dunne FREng
Mr Zebang Zheng
Research Assistant
Professor Fionn Dunne FREng

Functional Materials

Functional Materials

NameSupervisor
Dr Ioan Botiz
Research Associate
Professor Natalie Stingelin
Dr Evgeniy Donchev
Research Associate
Dr Peter Petrov
Dr Lucy Elizabeth Goff 
Research Associate
Dr Shelly Moram
Dr Michal Klosowski
Research Associate
Dr Sandrine Heutz
Dr Andrei Mihai 
Research Associate
Dr Peter Petrov
Dr Federico Pesci
Research Associate
Dr Cecilia Mattevi
Mr Francesco Reale 
Research Assistant
Dr Cecilia Mattevi
Dr Juna Sathian 
Research Associate
Professor Neil Alford MBE FREng
Dr Olena Shaforost
Research Associate
Professor Neil Alford MBE FREng
Dr Ioannis Theodorou
Research Associate
Dr Fang Xie
Dr Clare Watts
Research Associate
Professor Norbert Klein
Dr Bin Zou 
Research Associate
Dr Shelly Moram

Nanotechnology

Nanotechnology and Nanoscale Characterisation

NameSupervisor
Miss Claire Burgess
 Research Assistant
Dr Martyn McLachlan
Mr Juhan Matthias Kahk
 Research Assistant
Dr David Payne
 Dr Gwilherm Kerherve
 Research Associate
Dr David Payne
 Dr Jiahui Qi 
 Research Associate
Professor Mary Ryan FREng
 Dr Anna Regoutz 
 Research Associate
Dr David Payne

Theory and Simulation