Current and Recent Fellowships

Alan Turing Institute Research Fellowship for Data-Centric Engineering

  • Dr Andrew Duncan (2018-20)
  • Dr Din-Houn Lau (2017-19)

CFM-Imperial Research Fellows in Quantitative Finance

  • Dr Emma Hubert (2020-22)
  • Dr Alessandro Micheli (2019)
  • Dr Marco Francischello (2018-19)
  • Dr Amir Sani (2017-18)
  • Dr Athena Picarelli (2017-18)
  • Dr Ksenija Parsikova (2016-17)
  • Dr Eyal Neuman (2016)
  • Dr Julius Bonart (2014)

Chapman Fellows Current

  • Dr Stergios Antonakoudis (2019-21)
  • Dr Henri Elad Altman (2019-21)
  • Dr Andreas Sojmark (2019-21)
  • Dr Sabine Boegli (2018-19)
  • Mrs Soheyla Feyzbakhsh (2018-20)
  • Dr Alex Sing-Iam Tse (2018-20)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellows

  • Dr Johannes Pausch (2019-20)
  • Dr Peter Baddoo (2019-20)
  • Dr Alex de Figueiredo (2018-19)
  • Dr Toby Kirk (2017-18)
  • Dr Adam Butler (2017-18)
  • Dr Gueorg Hahn (2016-17)
  • Dr Giacomo Plazzotta (2016-17)
  • Dr Thomas Prince (2016-17)
  • Dr Julian Newman (2015-16)
  • Dr Eamon McMurray (2015)
  • Dr Martin Epstein (2014-15)
  • Dr Evangelos Papaefthymiou (2014-15)

EPSRC Early Career Fellows

  • Dr Heather Battey (2020-25)
  • Dr Davoud Cheraghi (2015-20)
  • Prof Paolo Cascini (2014-19)
  • Dr Caroline Colijn (2013-18)

EPSRC Established Career Fellows

  • Prof Darren Crowdy (2013-18)
  • Prof Mark Girolami (2013-18)

EPSRC Postdoctoral Research Fellows

  • Dr Heather Battey (2017-20)
  • Dr Daniel Pomerleano (2014-17)
  • Dr Anne-Sophie Kaloghiros (2012-14)

ERC Advanced Investigator Grant

  • Prof Sebastian Van Strien (2014-2019)
  • Prof Darryl Holm (2011-17)
  • Prof Sir Simon Donaldson (2010-16)

ERC Consolidator Grant

  • Dr Gustav Holzegel (2018-2023)
  • Prof Tom Coates (2016-2021)
  • Prof Martin Hairer (2014-2019)

ERC Starting Investigator Grant

  • Dr Ana Caraiani (2018-23)
  • Dr Eva-Maria Graefe (2018-23)
  • Dr Gustav Holzegel (2013-18)
  • Prof Johannes Nicaise (2013-18)
  • Prof Toby Gee (2012-17)
  • Prof Andre Neves (2011-16)
  • Prof Tom Coates (2009-14)

Heilbronn Institute London Fellows

  • Dr Joshua Jackson (2019-22)
  • Dr Robert Kurinczuk (2016-20)
  • Dr Christopher Williams (2016-19)
  • Dr Netan Dogra (2016-18)
  • Dr Christopher Lazda (2014-15)

Imperial College Junior Research Fellows

  • Dr Jonathan Ben-Artzi (2014-17)
  • Dr Thomas Ouldridge (2014-17)
  • Dr Diego Oyarzun (2013-16)
  • Dr Raphael Assier (2013)
  • Dr Yoshinori Gongyo (2012-15)
  • Dr Edward Segal (2011-14)
  • Dr Isabel Muller (2011-13)
  • Dr Eva-Maria Graefe (2010-15)

Imperial College Research

  • Dr Dante Kalise (2017-19)
  • Dr Rebecca Bellovin (2015-18)
  • Dr Sania Jevtic (2015-18)

James D McDonnell Foundation Postdoctoral

  • Dr Martin Gould (2014-16)
  • Dr Mariano Beguerisse-Diaz (2012-14)

Leverhulme Early Career Fellows

  • Dr Ajay Chandra (2017-19)

Leverhulme Research Fellowship

  • Prof Richard Craster (2017-18)
  • Prof Igor Krasovsky (2015-16)

Leverhulme Research Leadership Award

  • Prof Sir Martin Hairer (2012-19)

Marie Sklodowska-Curie Fellows

  • Dr Boumediene Hamzi (2019-21)
  • Dr Isabel Muller (2019-21)
  • Dr Disheng Xu (2019-21)
  • Dr Fabrizio Bianchi (2018-19)
  • Dr Gabriel Fuhrmann (2018-20)
  • Dr Bogdan Ungureanu (2018-20)
  • Dr Joanna Fawcett (2017-19)
  • Dr Fernando Rosas (2017-19)
  • Mr Bjorn Winckler (2017-19)
  • Dr Ming Dong (2016-18)
  • Dr Werner Bauer (2016-18)
  • Dr Andrea Colombi (2015-17)
  • Dr Eleonora Di Nezza (2015-17)
  • Dr Janosch Rieger (2015-17)
  • Dr Vladislav Vysotskiy (2015-17)
  • Dr Mike Field (2014-16)
  • Dr Vasiliki Anagnostopoulou (2013-15)
  • Dr Thai Son Doan (2013-15)
  • Dr Tiago Pereira (2013-15)
  • Dr Jeroen Schillewaert (2013-15)
  • Dr Julio Delgado (2012-14)
  • Dr Samuel Johnson (2012-14)
  • Dr Cristina Manolache (2012-14)

 

MRC Fellowship

  • Dr Iain Johnston (2012-15)

NERC Research Fellow

  • Dr David Ham (2013-2018)

Royal Academy of Engineering Research Chair

  • Prof Mark Girolami (2018-2023)

Royal Commission for the Exhibition of 1851 Research Fellows

  • Dr Philipp Thomas (2015-18)

Royal Society Dorothy Hodgkin Fellows

  • Dr Cristina Manolache (2015-2019)

RS Newton Advanced

  • Dr Tiago Pereira (2018-20)

Royal Society Newton International Fellows

  • Dr Guanglian Li (2018-19)
  • Dr Aneta Wroblewska-Kaminska (2016-18)

RS Research Professorship

  • Prof Richard Thomas (2020-25)
  • Prof Martin Hairer (2019-24)

Royal Society University Research Fellows

  • Dr Michele Coti Zelati (2019-2024)
  • Dr Martin Taylor (2019-2024)
  • Dr Ana Caraiani (2017-2022)
  • Dr Eva-Maria Graefe (2015-2020)

Scorex Fellow in Statistics

  • Dr Badr Missaoui (2012-15)

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral

  • Dr Jonathan Clarke (2020-24)