Media Guide

 

 

Media Guide Search Results

Please click on an entry for further information about that individual or click here to search again

Name Department or Division Section, Department or Group
CASEY, Dr Duncan  Department of Chemistry Institute of Chemical Biology
CLARKE,  James  Mechanical Engineering Biomechatronics Lab
CRISAN, Dr Dan  Department of Mathematics Pure Mathematics
CRISCUOLO, Dr Paola  Business School Innovation and Entrepreneurship
CROFTON, Dr Shaun  Department of Mechanical Engineering Strength of Materials
CURRY, Professor Stephen  Department of Life Sciences Biophysics
DELL, Professor Anne  Division of Molecular Biosciences
EDEL, Dr Joshua  Institute of Biomedical Engineering
FENNER, Professor Roger  Department of Mechanical Engineering Computational Mechanics
GLAISTER, Professor Stephen  Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Transport
GRINGARTEN, Professor Alain  Department of Earth Science & Engineering Centre for Petroleum Studies
HANKIN, Professor Christopher  Department of Computing Software Technology and Theory
HASSARD, Dr John  Department of Physics High Energy Physics
IZZUDDIN, Professor Bassam  Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Systems and Mechanics
KANDIYOTI, Professor Rafael  Department of Chemical Engineering Combustion, Fuels and Safety
KILNER, Professor John  Department of Materials
KRAMER, Professor Jeff  Department of Computing Distributed Software Engineering
LEPPINGTON, Emeritus Professor Frank  Department of Mathematics
MOORE, Dr Daniel  Department of Mathematics Numerical Analysis
NI,  Melody  Surgery and Cancer
PHILLIPS, Dr Andrew  Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Structures
RAMACHANDRAN, Dr Kanagasabai  Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Systems and Mechanics
RUSSO, Dr Alessandra  Department of Computing Distributed Software Engineering
RUSTEM, Professor Berc  Department of Computing Quantitative Analysis and Decision Science
RUZHANSKY, Dr Michael  Department of Mathematics Pure Mathematics
SAYLES, Dr Richard  Department of Mechanical Engineering Tribology
STAMP, Professor Gordon  Department of Medicine Centre for Pathology
VESOVIC, Dr Velisa  Department of Earth Science & Engineering Petroleum Engineering and Rock Mechanics
WALDEN, Professor Andrew  Department of Mathematics Statistics
WIKLICKY,  Herbert  Department of Computing