Director

PhD students

MSc/MEng students

Cedric Hentsch

Cedric Hentsch

Cedric Hentsch
Co-supervised with Prof. Etienne Burdet, BioEng dept

Emilk Sempertegui Aveiga

Emilk Sempertegui Aveiga

Emilk Sempertegui Aveiga
MSc in Control Systems, EEE dept

Ross Baker

Ross Baker

Ross Baker
Co-supervised with Prof. Murray Shanahan, Dept of Computing

Khurram Suleman

Khurram Suleman

Khurram Suleman
MSc Advanced Mechanical Engineering

Alumni

Dr Reza Ahmadzadeh

Reza Ahmadzadeh

Dr Reza Ahmadzadeh
Now post-doc at Georgia Tech (USA)

Dr Przemyslaw Kryczka

Przemyslaw Kryczka

Dr Przemyslaw Kryczka
Now post-doc at IIT (Italy)

Dr Matteo Leonetti

Matteo Leonetti

Dr Matteo Leonetti
Now lecturer at Leeds (UK)

Dr Rodrigo Jamisola

Rodrigo Jamisola

Dr Rodrigo Jamisola
Senior lecturer in Botswana

Dr Nawid Jamali

Nawid Jamali

Dr Nawid Jamali
Now post-doc at IIT (Italy)

Dr Arnau Carrera Viñas

Dr Arnau Carrera Vinas

Dr Arnau Carrera Viñas
Now at NATO's Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE)

Undergraduate students (SLIDER project 2017-18)

Harry de Winton

Harry de Winton

Harry de Winton
MechEng 4th year FYP foot

Edward Speirs

Edward Speirs

Edward Speirs
MechEng 3rd year DMT leg

Gordon Wai

Gordon Wai

Gordon Wai
MechEng 3rd year DMT leg

Joseph Shore

Joseph Shore

Joseph Shore
MechEng 3rd year DMT leg

Loic Poulmarck

Loic Poulmarck

Loic Poulmarck
MechEng 3rd year DMT leg

Pengchuan He (John)

Pengchuan He (John)

Pengchuan He (John)
MechEng 3rd year DMT leg

Shahira Binti Rahman Gul

Shahira Binti Rahman Gul

Shahira Binti Rahman Gul
Literature Review Project (LRP) transmission

Matthew Cocking

Matthew Cocking

Matthew Cocking
MechEng 3rd year DMT transmission

Khalifa Al Khalifa

Khalifa Al Khalifa

Khalifa Al Khalifa
MechEng 3rd year DMT transmission

Mohannad Alismail

Mohannad Alismail

Mohannad Alismail
MechEng 3rd year DMT transmission

Cheung Sze Chai (Christopher)

Cheung Sze Chai (Christopher)

Cheung Sze Chai (Christopher)
MechEng 3rd year DMT transmission

Oscar Jacques Gill

Oscar Jacques Gill

Oscar Jacques Gill
President, Imperial College Dramatic Society, MechEng 4th year FYP leg

Wei Jie Ho

Wei Jie Ho

Wei Jie Ho
MechEng 4th year FYP ankle

Daniel Williams

Daniel Williams

Daniel Williams
EEE 3rd year, Motor control

Rami Kalai

Rami Kalai

Rami Kalai
EEE 4th year, Power electronics

Undergraduate students (EEE 3rd year group project 2017)

Thomas Hartley

Thomas Hartley

Thomas Hartley
President, Imperial Robotics Society

Nikolay Nikolov

Nikolay Nikolov

Nikolay Nikolov

Aaron Low

Aaron Low

Aaron Low

Affan Qureshi

Affan Qureshi

Affan Qureshi

Sida Niu

Sida Niu

Sida Niu

Surya Kocherlakota

Surya Kocherlakota

Surya Kocherlakota

Jin Lian

Jin Lian

Jin Lian

Jiarui Zhou (Corrine)

Jiarui Zhou (Corrine)

Jiarui Zhou (Corrine)

Undergraduate students (MechEng 3rd year DMT project 2016-17)

Cristina Vidal Amian

Cristina Vidal Amian

Cristina Vidal Amian

Marta Adan Ballester

Marta Adan Ballester

Marta Adan Ballester

Leon Bartolome

Leon Bartolome

Leon Bartolome

Inigo Andrade

Inigo Andrade

Inigo Andrade

Undergraduate students (UROP 2017)

Joseph Terry

Joseph Terry

Joseph Terry
MechEng 3rd year

Morgan Nightingale

Morgan Nightingale

Morgan Nightingale
MechEng 3rd year

Lygon Bowen-West

Lygon Bowen-West

Lygon Bowen-West
MechEng 3rd year

James Stawicki

James Stawicki

James Stawicki
MechEng 3rd year

Keshwyn Annauth

Keshwyn Annauth

Keshwyn Annauth
MechEng 2nd year

Hyeun Woo Chung (James)

Hyeun Woo Chung (James)

Hyeun Woo Chung (James)
MechEng 2nd year

Jin Lian

Jin Lian

Jin Lian
EEE 3rd year

Chak Man Tang (Anson)

Chak Man Tang (Anson)

Chak Man Tang (Anson)
EEE 3rd year

Siyuan Dong (Dennis)

Siyuan Dong (Dennis)

Siyuan Dong (Dennis)
EEE 2nd year

Zhongxuan Li (Kevin)

Zhongxuan Li (Kevin)

Zhongxuan Li (Kevin)
EEE 2nd year

Daniel Williams

Daniel Williams

Daniel Williams
EEE 2nd year

Benjamin Biggs

Benjamin Biggs

Benjamin Biggs
EEE 1st year

Devansh Agrawal

Devansh Agrawal

Devansh Agrawal
President, Imperial Drone Society

Yann Zhong

Yann Zhong

Yann Zhong
BioEng 2nd year

Harry Berg

Harry Berg

Harry Berg
MechEng 1st year

Undergraduate students (UROP 2016)

Rami Kalai

Rami Kalai

Rami Kalai

Zhi Xiong Law

Zhi Xiong Law

Zhi Xiong Law

Nikita Tsybin-Meek

Nikita Tsybin-Meek

Nikita Tsybin-Meek

Haipeng Yu

Haipeng Yu

Haipeng Yu