The responsibilities of a system administrators includes; updating individual's holiday with any purchased leave, maintaining groups in the system and updating and maintaining individual records.

For any changes or updates to system administrator names, please contact the availability management support inbox.

Tabs- Areas

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Centre for Environmental Policy

Laura Honey

Faculty of Natural Sciences Centre

Mary Scott and Kasia Kmieckowiak

Department of Chemistry

Maria Tortelli and Tim Jefferson

Department of Life Sciences

Pat Evans and Geetika Masters

Department of Mathematics

Nazia Hirjee, Richard Jones and David Whittaker

Department of Physics

Luke White and Kalvinder Chana

The Grantham Institute for Climate Change

Climate Change - Gosia Gayer              

Research & Core Activities - Emma Bowman

Faculty of Medicine

   

Department of Brain Sciences

Nicola Thompson

Institute of Clinical Sciences

Alastair Williams and Alessandra Lisini

Department of Infectious Disease

Leah Grey

Institute of Global Health Innovation

Nicolette Davies

National Heart & Lung Institute

Ross Goold

Department of Immunology and Inflammation

Claudia Rocchi

School of Public Health

Ageing Research - Lisa Curry and Naia Headland-Vanni
Imperial Clinical Trials Unit - Lauren Noto and Angela Knight
Primary Care and Public Health - Sukhvinder Ubhi and Barbara Cerutti
Infectious Disease Epidemiology - Jo Westmacott and Susannah Colville
Epidemiology and Biostatistics - Sonia Vidal and Elizabeth Hayes

Department of Metabolism, Digestion and Reproduction

Leah Grey, Naomi Cockshutt and Yasmin Abdi

 Department of Surgery & Cancer

 Kathy Lewis, Karen Pontifex, Matthew Ryan and Tony Tarragona-Fil

Faculty of Medicine Centre

 

Sabi Judge

Joint Research Office - Tracey Bernard-Small

Faculty of Engineering

Aeronautics

Lisa Kelly, Nigel MacCarthy and Sian Haynes

Bioengineering

Edit Toth and Jo Adam

Chemical Engineering

Anusha Sri- Pathmanathan, Sneha Saunders, Raluca Reynolds, Bhavna Patel and Karen Lyle

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Lucy Chivers, Lindsey Anne Cumming and Alexandra Williams

Computing

Anne O’Neill

Dyson School of Design and Engineering

Sarah Wissing and Sam McKenney

Earth Science and Engineering

Emma Watson

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Anna McCormick and Alice Ashley-Smith

Faculty of Engineering

Anushka Patel, Clare Pearson and Fay Miller

  • Energy Futures Lab- Victoria Ebo

Institute for Security Science

Jane Lac and Denise McGurk

Materials

Darakshan Khan and Cora O’Reilly

Mechanical Engineering

Simon Bailey and Helen Stoneham

Business School

Business School

Jo Demetris and Laura Nicholson

Support Services (Group 1)

Campus Services

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Stephen Whitehead and Ryan Wilson

Catering Services

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Stephen Whitehead and Ryan Wilson

Early Years Education Centre

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Stephen Whitehead and Ryan Wilson

Estates

  • Building Operations- Brittannia Mcleod
  • Development and Project- Michaela Dacosta and Ivan Carromero Manzano
  • Energy and Environment- Lisa Holland
  • Facilities Headquarters- Anne Marie Clarke
  • Fire and Safety- Sean Fanning
  • Maintenance- Maria White
  • Soft Services- Peter Bodi, Ian Davison and Nic Dent

Finance

  • Accounts Payable- Doru Procopiu and Eddie Durbridge
  • Accounts Receivable- Nick Rogers
  • Finance Transformation and Systems- Rob Leech
  • Financial Services and Procurement- Andy Hitchman
  • Payroll Team- Steven Howes
  • Procurement- Andy Hitchman
  • Student Finance Operations- Nick Rogers
  • Tax Department- Martin Mason

Financial Management

Chid Ofoego, Andy Roland-Price, Richard Viner and Maria Knight

ICT

Sue Jackson, Okan Kibaroglu and Elmy Thompson

Office of Financial Strategy & ThinkSpace

Sonja Hauptman and Iga Czechowska

Security Services

Alan Castleman, Joanna Plested and Jane Thompson-Ambrose

Sport and Leisure

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Stephen Whitehead and Ryan Wilson

Student Hub and Residential Services

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Stephen Whitehead and Ryan Wilson

White City Development

Michaela Dacosta 

Support Services (Group 2)

Academic Partnerships

Holly Clawson

Advancement

  • Development-Jo Frazer and Angus King
  • Global Development – Joanna Panayiotou
  • Presidential and Institutional Events – Joanna Panayiotou 
  • Principal Gifts – Joanna Panayiotou
  • Prospect Development – Joanna Panayiotou
  • Regular Giving Joanna Panayiotou

Careers Services

Jess Key, Robert Carpenter and Richard Marshall

Central Secretariat

Joanna Soja-Popieluszko

College Headquarters

Joanna Ivison and Jane Thompson-Ambrose

Communications and Public Affairs

Tracy Bevan

Education Office

Linda Romain, Joanna Ivison, Rosie Summerhayes, Helen Wilkes, Ruth Stannard and Jess Key

Enterprise

Alison Dexter, Lurline McLeod, Heena Mistry, Ivona Ryan and Dina Daley

Graduate School

Bethan Ritchie

Health and Safety Services

Darren Hickey

Human Resources

  • HR- Karen O'Toole and Mary Jones                                     
  • Occupational Health- Celine Jaquet

IC Student Union

Angela D’Souza

International Relations Office

Holly Clawson

Library Services

Ruth Newton, Nova Larch and Nasim Jensen

Office of the Provost

Kathryn Clark

Office of the President

Joanna Ivison and Kathryn Dady

Reactor Centre

Vanessa Langsbury

Registry

Sue Otterwell

Research Office

Debbie Crich

Risk Management

Joanna Soja-Popieluszk

Centre for Languages, Culture and Communication

Ulrika Wernmark, Betty Yue, Alison Rew and Claire Stapley                       

Centre for Academic English - Conchi Vera-Valderrama

Strategic Planning Division

Joanna Soja-Popieluszk

Student Recruitment and Outreach

James Tilley and Paul Lockwood

Vice-Provost’s Education Office

Joanna Ivison