Alan Turing Institute

Alan Turing Institute Research Fellows for Data-Centric Engineering

  • Dr Andrew Duncan (2018-21)
  • Dr Din-Houn Lau (2017-19)

CFM-Imperial Institute

CFM-Imperial Research Fellows in Quantitative Finance

  • Dr Julius Bonart (2014-2016)
  • Dr Amir Sani (2017-2018)
  • Dr Athena Picarelli (2017-2018)
  • Dr Eyal Neuman (2016-2018)
  • Dr Emma Hubert (2020-2022)

College

Imperial College (Junior) Research Fellows

  • Dr Reto Mueller (2011-2013)
  • Dr Edward Segal (2011-2014)
  • Dr Yoshinori Gongyo (2012-2015)
  • Dr Eva-Maria Graefe (2010-2015)
  • Dr Diego Oyarzun (2013-2016)
  • Dr Jonathan Ben-Artzi (2014-2017)
  • Dr Thomas Ouldridge (2014-2017)
  • Dr Rebecca Bellovin (2015-2018)
  • Dr Sania Jevtic (2015-2018)
  • Dr Dante Kalise (2017-2019)
  • Dr Raphael Assier (2013-)

Department

Borland Fellows

  • Thomas Elliott (2020-2022)

Chapman Fellows

  • Dr Purvasha Chakravarti (2020-2022)
  • Dr Arianna Giunti (2020-2022)
  • Dr Alice Pozzi (2020-2022)
  • Stergios Antonakoudis (2019-2021)
  • Henri Elad Altman (2019-2021)
  • Andreas Sojmark (2019-2021)
  • Mrs Soheyla Feyzbakhsh (2018-2020)
  • Dr Alex Sing-Iam Tse (2018-2020)
  • Dr Sabine Boegli (2018-2019)
  • Dr Alexander Kalinin (2017-2019)
  • Dr Michele Coti Zelati (2017-2019)
  • Mr Tobias Fissler (2017-2019)
  • Dr Hong Duong (2017-2018)
  • Mr Fabrizio Bianchi (2016-2018)
  • Mr Dejan Gajic (2016-2017)
  • Dr Alexandru Hening (2016-2017)
  • Dr Stéphane Bijakowski (2015-2017)
  • Dr Ewelina Zatorska (2015-2017)
  • Dr Yevgeny Liokumovich (2015-2016)
  • Dr Justin Sirignano (2015-2016)
  • Dr Ory Schnitzer (2014-2016)
  • Dr Michael Groechenig (2013-2016)
  • Dr Lu Wang (2014-2015)
  • Dr Rene Pannekoek (2013-2015)
  • Dr Davoud Cheraghi (2013-2015)
  • Dr Yanghong Huang (2012-2015)
  • Dr Yuxin Yang (2013-2014)
  • Dr Mohammed Afsar (2013-2014)
  • Dr Timothy Candy (2012-2014)
  • Dr Michela Ottobre (2011-2014)
  • Dr Enkeleida Lushi (2011-2013)
  • Dr Oana Pocovnicu (2011-2013)
  • Dr Vladimir Lazic (2010-2011)
  • Dr Wansu Kim (2009-2011)
  • Dr Cecilia Busuioc (2008-2010)
  • Dr Eugen Varvaruca (2008-2010)
  • Dr Andrew Lobb (2007-2009)
  • Dr Gabriele Mondello (2007-2009)
  • Dr Ajay Jasra (2006-2008)
  • Dr Sarah Zerbes (2006-2008)

ICL-CNRS Fellows

  • Tony Lelièvre (2019-2020)
  • Andrea Pulita (2020-2020)
  • Yann Brenier (2020-2020)
  • François Berteloot (2019-2019)
  • Pascal Noble (2019-2019)
  • Andrzej Zuk (2018-2019)
  • Yulia Kuznetsova (2018-2018)
  • Mihaï Bostan (2017-2018)
  • Alessandro Chiodo (2018-2018)
  • Jan Nekovar (2018-2018)
  • Matteo Ruggiero (2018-2018)
  • Filippo Santambrogio (2017-2017)
  • Peter Tankov (2017-2017)
  • Nicolas Vauchelet (2016-2016)
  • Julien Barré (2015-2015)
  • Magali Ribot (2015-2015)

Nelder Fellows

  • Please find information about Nelder Fellows here

Scorex Fellow in Statistics

  • Dr Badr Missaoui (2012-2015)

European Commission and Research Council Fellowships

ERC Advanced Investigator Grant

  • Prof Toby Gee (2020-2025)
  • Prof Sebastian Van Strien (2014-2019)
  • Prof Darryl Holm (2011-2017)
  • Prof Sir Simon Donaldson (2010-2016)

ERC Consolidator Grant

  • Dr Gustav Holzegel (2018-2023)
  • Prof Tom Coates (2016-2021)
  • Prof Martin Hairer (2014-2019)

ERC Starting Investigator Grant

  • Dr Ana Caraiani (2018-2023)
  • Dr Eva-Maria Graefe (2018-2023)
  • Dr Gustav Holzegel (2013-2018)
  • Prof Johannes Nicaise (2013-2018)
  • Prof Toby Gee (2012-2017)
  • Prof Andre Neves (2011-2016)
  • Prof Tom Coates (2009-2014)

Marie Sklodowska-Curie Fellows

  • Dr Boumediene Hamzi (2019-2021)
  • Dr Isabel Muller (2019-2021)
  • Dr Disheng Xu (2019-2021)
  • Dr Gabriel Fuhrmann (2018-2020)
  • Dr Bogdan Ungureanu (2018-2020)
  • Dr Fabrizio Bianchi (2018-2019)
  • Dr Joanna Fawcett (2017-2019)
  • Dr Fernando Rosas (2017-2019)
  • Mr Bjorn Winckler (2017-2019)
  • Dr Ming Dong (2016-2018)
  • Dr Werner Bauer (2016-2018)
  • Dr Andrea Colombi (2015-2017)
  • Dr Eleonora Di Nezza (2015-2017)
  • Dr Janosch Rieger (2015-2017)
  • Dr Vladislav Vysotskiy (2015-2017)
  • Dr Mike Field (2014-2016)
  • Dr Vasiliki Anagnostopoulou (2013-2015)
  • Dr Thai Son Doan (2013-2015)
  • Dr Tiago Pereira (2013-2015)
  • Dr Jeroen Schillewaert (2013-2015)
  • Dr Julio Delgado (2012-2014)
  • Dr Samuel Johnson (2012-2014)
  • Dr Cristina Manolache (2012-2014)

Heilbronn Institute

Heilbronn Institute London Fellows

  • Dr Joshua Jackson (2019-2022)
  • Dr Robert Kurinczuk (2016-2020)
  • Dr Christopher Williams (2016-2019)
  • Dr Netan Dogra (2016-2018)
  • Dr Christopher Lazda (2014-2015)

James D McDonnell Foundation

James D McDonnell Foundation Postdoctoral

  • Dr Martin Gould (2014-2016)
  • Dr Mariano Beguerisse-Diaz (2012-2014)

Leverhulme

Leverhulme Early Career Fellows

  • Dr Ajay Chandra (2017-2019)

Leverhulme Research Fellows

  • Prof Richard Craster (2017-2018)
  • Prof Igor Krasovsky (2015-2016)

Leverhulme Research Leadership Award

  • Prof Sir Martin Hairer

Royal Academy of Engineering

Royal Academy of Engineering Research Chair

  • Prof Mark Girolami (2018-2023)

Royal Society

Royal Commission for the Exhibition of 1851 Research Fellows

  • Dr Philipp Thomas (2015-2018)

Royal Society Dorothy Hodgkin Fellows

  • Dr Cristina Manolache (2015-2019)

Royal Society Newton Advanced

  • Dr Tiago Pereira (2018-2020)

Royal Society Newton International Fellows

  • Dr Guanglian Li (2018-2019)
  • Dr Aneta Wroblewska-Kaminska (2016-2018)

Royal Society Research Professorship

  • Prof Richard Thomas (2020-2025)
  • Prof Martin Hairer (2019-2024)

Royal Society University Research Fellows

  • Dr Michele Coti Zelati (2019-2024)
  • Dr Martin Taylor (2019-2024)
  • Dr Eva-Maria Graefe (2015-2023)
  • Dr Ana Caraiani (2017-2022)

UKRI and Research Council Fellowships

EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellows

  • Dr Gregory Chaplain (2020-2021)
  • Dr Johannes Pausch (2019-2020)
  • Dr Peter Baddoo (2019-2020)
  • Dr Alex de Figueiredo (2018-2019)
  • Dr Toby Kirk (2017-2018)
  • Dr Adam Butler (2017-2018)
  • Dr Gueorg Hahn (2016-2017)
  • Dr Giacomo Plazzotta (2016-2017)
  • Dr Thomas Prince (2016-2017)
  • Dr Julian Newman (2015-2016)
  • Dr Eamon McMurray (2015-2016)
  • Dr Martin Epstein (2014-2015)
  • Dr Evangelos Papaefthymiou (2014-2015)

EPSRC Early Career Fellows

  • Dr Seth Flaxman (2020-2025)
  • Dr Heather Battey (2020-2025)
  • Dr Davoud Cheraghi (2015-2020)
  • Prof Paolo Cascini (2014-2019)
  • Dr Caroline Colijn (2013-2018)

EPSRC Established Career Fellows

  • Prof Darren Crowdy (2013-2018)
  • Prof Mark Girolami (2013-2018)

EPSRC Postdoctoral Research Fellows

  • Dr Soheyla Feyzbakhsh (2020-2023)
  • Dr Heather Battey (2017-2020)
  • Dr Daniel Pomerleano (2014-2017)
  • Dr Anne-Sophie Kaloghiros (2012-2014)

MRC Fellows

  • Dr Iain Johnston (2012-2015)

NERC Research Fellow

  • Dr David Ham (2013-2018)

Wellcome

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral

  • Dr Jonathan Clarke (2020-2024)