NAME, POSITION, LOCATION, PHONE

Emma Watson, Department Operations Manager, RSM G23, 46405

Daphne Salazar, PA to the Head of Department, RSM G28, 47401

Victoria Murphy, Liaison and Communications Manager, RSM G33, 46445

Marina Lomberg, Institute Manager

ESE Webmaster, (For queries and amendments to the ESE Webpages)

Support Staff

UNDERGRADUATE TEAM

Responsible for Undergraduate students in the Department including Teaching & Fieldtrips, Room bookings and the Department's mineral display and fossil stores

Rebecca Smith, Undergraduate Education Manager, RSM G24, 46444

Robert Lowther, Rock Collection and Fieldwork Administrator, RSM G24, 47428

Cindy Valuto, Admissions Officer, RSM G24, 47337

Riki Clarke, Undergraduate Programme Coordinator, RSM G24, 46478

POSTGRADUATE TEAM

Responsible for MSc Metals and Energy Finance, MSc Petroleum Geoscience, MSc Petroleum Engineering, MSc Applied Computational Science and Engineering and PhD Students, Teaching and Fieldtrips

Earth Science & Engineering Postgraduate Team
L-R Joanna Owens, Amanda Allotey, Samantha Symmonds, Ying Ashton, Thomas Dray

Samantha Symmonds, Postgraduate Education Manager, RSM G21, 47339

Amanda Allotey, Postgraduate Research Administrator, RSM G21, 46400

Joanna Owens, Postgraduate Education and Fieldwork Administrator, RSM G21, 46462

Thomas Dray, Postgraduate Education Administrator, RSM G21, 47447

Ying Ashton, Postgraduate Education Administrator, RSM G21, 43067

RESEARCH & FINANCE TEAM

Responsible for Pre & Post Award Research Grant Applications, Expense claims, Purchase orders, Travel Bookings and Personnel Administration

Caroline Baugh, Research & Finance Manager, RSM G26, 47338

Sripriya Niranjan, Finance Officer, RSM G26, 47334

Katie Rycraft, Resources & Research Administrator, RSM G26, 42889

Jacqueline Hughes, Resources Administrator, RSM G22, 47333

DEPARTMENTAL SERVICES TEAM

Responsible for Facilities management for the Department

NAME, POSITION, LOCATION, PHONE

Jason Hoadley, Departmental Services Manager, RSM 1.30, 47434

Christopher Woodsford, Department Services and AV Coordinator, RSM 1.30, 46414

Emanuel De Abreu, Technical Assistant, RSM 1.30

Anissa Battiste, General Assistant, RSM 1.30

Support Staff

COMPUTING TEAM

Responsible for Software and Computing needs of the Department

NAME, POSITION, LOCATION, PHONE

Zacharias Zachariadis, Computing Manager, RSM 3.55, 46489

Geraldo Fiorini Neto, Computing Systems Administrator, RSM 3.55, 46489

Timothy Greaves, Operations Manager in Numerical Ocean Modelling, RSM 4.95

RESEARCH TECHNICIANS

NAME, POSITION, LOCATION, PHONE

Barry Coles, Mass Spectrometry Laboratory Manager, RSM 2.56, 46381

Gary Jones, Research Support Technician, RSM 2.30, 47466

Graham Nash, Technical Support Manager, RSM 2.30, 47471

Katharina Kressig, Laboratory Manager, RSM 2.30, 46517

Vilelmini Karantoni, Research Technecian - Reservoir Physics, 46421

SUSTAINABLE GAS INSTITUTE

NAME, POSITION, LOCATION, PHONE

Quasirat Hasnat, PA and Team Administrator for the Sustainable Gas Institute, 14 Prince’s Gardens, 47250

Emily Govan, Sustainable Gas Institute Communications Manager, 14 Prince’s Gardens, 48875