The responsibilities of a system administrators includes; updating individual's holiday with any purchased leave, maintaining groups in the system and updating and maintaining individual records.

For any changes or updates to system administrator names, please contact the availability management support inbox.

Tabs- Areas

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Centre for Environmental Policy

Anca Gourlay and Shital Desai

Faculty of Natural Sciences Centre

Mary Scott and Kasia Kmieckowiak

Department of Chemistry

Maria Tortelli and Tim Jefferson

Department of Life Sciences

Pat Evans, Geetika Masters and Nazma Mojid

Department of Mathematics

Nazia Hirjee, Richard Jones and David Whittaker

Department of Physics

Luke White and Kalvinder Chana

The Grantham Institute for Climate Change

Climate Change - Gosia Gayer              

Research & Core Activities - Emma Bowman

Faculty of Medicine

   

Department of Brain Sciences

Nicola Thompson

Institute of Clinical Sciences

Alessandra Lisini and Helen Figueira

Department of Infectious Disease

Leah Grey

Institute of Global Health Innovation

Nicolette Davies

National Heart & Lung Institute

Ross Goold

Department of Immunology and Inflammation

Claudia Rocchi and Ed Wallace

School of Public Health

Ageing Research - Naia Headland-Vanni and Dinithi Perera
Imperial Clinical Trials Unit - Lauren Noto and Angela Knight
Primary Care and Public Health - Aneta Kowalczyk and Barbara Cerutti
Infectious Disease Epidemiology - Jo Westmacott and Susannah Colville
Epidemiology and Biostatistics - Sonia Vidal and Elizabeth Hayes
Environmental Research Group - Valentina Lottie
George Institute of Global Health - Sonia Vidal and Elizabeth Hayes
School of Public Health Centre - Jacyra Da Silva Baptista

Department of Metabolism, Digestion and Reproduction

Leah Grey and Yasmin Abdi

 Department of Surgery & Cancer

 Kathy Lewis, Karen Pontifex, Matthew Ryan and Tony Tarragona-Fil

Faculty of Medicine Centre

Joint Research Office - Tracey Bernard-Small
Singapore Medical School - Dorrit Pollard-Davey
Sift - Dorrit Pollard-Davey
Learning Resources - Dorrit Pollard-Davey
Education Office - Dorrit Pollard-Davey
Clinical Academic Training Office - Sam Hobbs
Faculty Finance - Richard Viner
Faculty Centre - Sukwinder Singh and Angela Cooper
Faculty Operations - Travis Mager
Faculty of Medicine Centre & Faculty Centre - Travis Mager and Ingrid Temmerman

Faculty of Engineering

Aeronautics

Lisa Kelly, Nigel MacCarthy and Sian Haynes

Bioengineering

Edit Toth, Jo Adam and Sam McKenney

Chemical Engineering

Anusha Sri- Pathmanathan, Sneha Saunders and Bhavna Patel

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Lucy Chivers, Lindsey Anne Cumming and Alexandra Williams

  • Fluid Mechanics Sections - Rebecca Naessens

Computing

 

Dyson School of Design and Engineering

Sarah Wissing

Earth Science and Engineering

Emma Watson and Katie Rycraft

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Anna McCormick and Jason Murray

Faculty of Engineering

Anushka Patel, Clare Pearson and Fay Miller

  • Energy Futures Lab- Victoria Ebo

Institute for Security Science

Jane Lac

Materials

Darakshan Khan, Catherine A Graham and Cora O’Reilly

Mechanical Engineering

Simon Bailey and Helen Stoneham

Business School

Business School

Jo Demetris, Amelia Jedynak and Olivia Anderson

Support Services (Group 1)

Campus Services

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Ryan Wilson and Maria Arenas Carmona

Catering Services

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Ryan Wilson and Maria Arenas Carmona

Commercial and Investment Activities Office

Sonja Hauptman

Commercial Operations

Iga Czechowska and Zara Davidian

Early Years Education Centre

Tracey Halsey, Liz-Anne des Vignes, Maria Arenas Carmona, Aga Scibor, Shanaz Khan and Mickie Turner-Goble

Estates

  • Building Operations- Rodney Coppard
  • Development and Project- Michaela Dacosta and Ivan Carromero Manzano
  • Engineering, Energy and Environment- Lisa Holland
  • Facilities Headquarters- Anne Marie Clarke
  • Fire and Safety- Sean Fanning
  • Maintenance- Maria White
  • Soft Services- Peter Bodi, Ian Davison and Nic Dent

Finance

  • Accounts Payable- Doru Procopiu and Eddie Durbridge
  • Accounts Receivable- Nick Rogers
  • Finance Transformation and Systems- Rob Leech
  • Financial Services and Procurement- Andy Hitchman
  • Payroll Team- Steven Howes
  • Student Finance Operations- Nick Rogers
  • Tax Department- Martin Mason

Financial Management

Chid Ofoego, Andy Roland-Price, Richard Viner and Maria Knight

ICT

Sue Jackson, Okan Kibaroglu and Karen Vincent

Investment Property Office

Sonja Hauptman and Katrina Lowther

Security Services

Mickie Turner- Goble, Alan Castleman, Joanna Plested and Maria Arenas Carmona

Sport and Leisure

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Ryan Wilson and Maria Arenas Carmona

Student Hub and Residential Services

Shanaz Khan, Agnieszka Scibor, Mickie Turner- Goble, Ryan Wilson and Maria Arenas Carmona

ThinkSpace

Katrina Lowther 

White City Development

Michaela Dacosta 

Support Services (Group 2)

Academic Partnerships

Holly Clawson

Academic Services

  • Academic Services - Tabitha Pearson-Moore
  • Academic Services Office - Gemma Sutcliffe
  • Digital Media Lab
  • Interdisciplinary EdTech Lab (IETL) - Lucy Totman
  • Centre for Academic English - Conchi Vera-Valderrama
  • Continuing Professional Development - Ulrika Wernmark and Betty Yue
  • Imperial College Union - Ashley Cory and Alina Bhatt
  • Student Marketing, Recruitment and Admissions - Ruth Newton & Nasim Jensen
  • Student MarketingRuth Newton & Nasim Jensen
  • Student RecruitmentRuth Newton & Nasim Jensen
  • Student Admissions - Sue Otterwell, Ruth Newton & Nasim Jensen

Advancement

  • Development - Jo Frazer and Angus King
  • Global Development – Joanna Panayiotou
  • Presidential and Institutional Events – Joanna Panayiotou 
  • Principal Gifts – Joanna Panayiotou
  • Prospect Development – Joanna Panayiotou
  • Regular Giving Joanna Panayiotou

Central Secretariat

Joanna Soja-Popieluszko

College Headquarters

Joanna Ivison and Jane Thompson-Ambrose

Communications Division

Tracy Bevan

Education Office

Linda Romain, Tabitha Pearson-Moore and Ruth Stannard

  • Continuing Professional Development- Ulrika Wernmark-Kent and Betty Yue

Enterprise

  • Academic and Technology Ventures, Enterprise EngagementAlison Dexter
  • Science-led Services- Lurline McLeod 
  • Enterprise Lab- Heena Mistry
  • Academic and Technology Ventures, Enterprise Engagement, Industry Partnerships and Commercialisation- Ivona Ryan
  • Startup Formations and InvestmentsDina Daley and Iwona Przychodzen

Graduate School

Bethan Ritchie

Health and Safety Services

Darren Hickey

Human Resources

  • HR- Karen O'Toole and Mary Jones                                     
  • Occupational Health- Kobir Ahmed

IC Student Union

Ashley Cory and Alina Bhatt

International Relations Office

Holly Clawson

Library Services

Ruth Newton, Nova Larch and Nasim Jensen

Office of the Provost

Kathryn Clark

  • Central Biomedical Services - Victoria Folkes

Office of the President

Joanna Ivison and Kathryn Dady

Reactor Centre

Vanessa Langsbury

Registry

Sue Otterwell

Research Office

Debbie Crich

Risk Management

Joanna Soja-Popieluszk

Centre for Languages, Culture and Communication

Melanie Mullin and Claire Stapley

Strategic Planning Division

Joanna Soja-Popieluszk

Student Outreach

James Tilley and Paul Lockwood

Student Services

  • Student Counselling and Mental Health Advice Service - Rob Eastwood
  • Student Services
  • Disability Advisory Service - Linda Romain
  • Careers Service - Robert Carpenter and Richard Marshall
  • Health Centre

Vice-Provost’s Education Office

Tabitha Pearson-Moore