Dean's Office
- Franklin Allen Interim Dean of Imperial College Business School and Executive Director of the Brevan Howard Centre
- Richard Johnson Faculty Operating Officer
- Dimitrios Kraniotis Director of Operations and Planning
- Kim Foxwell Head of Strategic Operations
- Rebecca Smith EDI and Departmental Coordination Manager
- Funmi Ayoola Business School Events Manager
- Erin Mooney Business School HR Coordinator
- Megan Irving Executive Assistant to the Dean and Faculty Operating Officer
- Cyra Sula-Minns Executive Assistant to the Vice Dean (Education)
- Katie Shakespear Executive Assistant to the Associate Dean (Enterprise)
- Wendy Gainham Executive Assistant to Vice Dean (Research and Faculty) and Associate Deans (EDI, External Relations, Education Quality)
- Fernando Santos Business School Operations Coordinator
Vice Deans
- Markus Perkmann Vice-Dean (Research & Faculty)
- Leila Guerra Vice-Dean (Education)
Associate Deans
- Cloda Jenkins Associate Dean (Education Quality)
- Omar Merlo Associate Dean (External Relations)
- Ramana Nanda Associate Dean (Enterprise)
- Sankalp Chaturvedi Associate Dean (EDI)
- Rebecca Martin Head of Alumni Relations
- Kendall Collett Alumni Relations and Philanthropy Executive
- Hazel Morgan Alumni Relations Executive
- Marina Mennella Alumni Relations and Volunteeting Executive
- Kaitlin Jones Alumni Relations and Data Coordinator
- Lisa Umenyiora Executive Director, Careers
- Julia McShane Director, Student Life
- Somaya Ebrahim Head of Global Experince & Partnerships
- Bosede Ogunleye Head of Student Community
- Emma Curties Student Life Manager, Hosted Programmes (maternity leave)
- Emma Davies Student Life Manager (Community) (maternity cover)
- Travis Mager Student Life Manager (Global)
- Gemma Qulch Student Life Coordinator
- Dr Ceri Willmott Director of Careers Consulting & Professional Development
- Andreia Ferreira Careers Consultant
- Jon Milnthorpe Careers Consultant
- Luke Morton Careers Consultant
- Marie Portier Careers Consultant
- Melody Goh Careers Consultant
- Mila Komarova Careers Consultant
- Ludmila Komarova Career Consultant
- Laura Skedgell Careers Consultant
- Bei Wu Careers Consultant
- Joseph Wilkes Careers Consultant
- Kristina Tzetzos Careers Consultant
- Chloe Baker Careers Consultant
- Mark Daley Careers Consultant
- Dori Feher Programme Manager
- Leah Olima Careers Operations Manager
- Rita Ferrante Careers Administrator
- Sarah Cook Director, Employer Relations
- Tara Linyi He Head of Employer Relations, APAC (Based in APAC)
- Alina Servillat Employer Relations Consultant, Europe Hub
- Yichen Zhang Associate, Global Hubs
- Toby Emmerson Senior Employer Relations Manager
- Anita Borkowska Employer Relations Manager
- Nan Ding Employer Relations Manager
- Mark Morris Head of Data & Technology
- Nathaniel Ayres Data and Technology Manager
- Lachlan Malcolm Data and Technology Coordinator
- Dr James McCloskey Lead Consultant, Global Skills Development
- Martin Lisboa Consultant, Global Skills Development
Department of Analytics, Marketing and Operations
- Wolfram Wiesemann Head of Department
- Kathleen Ellis EA to Head of Department / Departmental Administrator
- Susie Burdett Departmental Administrator
Department of Economics and Public Policy
- Richard Green Head of Department
- Donna Sutherland-Smith EA to Head of Department / Departmental Administrator
- Dr Jack Olney Executive Director (Centre for Health Economics & Policy Innovation)
- Lorraine Sheehy EA/Centre Administrator (Centre for Health Economics & Policy Innovation)
- Heather Lodge Project Coordinator
Department of Finance
- Robert Kosowski Head of Department
- Moira Rankin EA to Head of Department / Departmental Administrator
- Humayra Jones Departmental Administrator
- Anna Wilhelme Departmental Administrator
- Jaswinder Gill Centre Manager - Brevan Howard Centre, Risk Lab and Finance
- Anne Louise Burnett Centre Manager - Centre for Global Finance & Technology
- Dalia Daou Centre Manager - Centre for Climate Finance and Investment
- Rachel Jury Centre Administrator - Centre for Climate Finance and Investment
- Antonique Afonso Project Manager - Centre for Climate Finance and Investment
Department of Management and Entrepreneurship
- Paola Criscuolo Head of Department
- Meegan Adkins Executive Assistant to Head of Department
- Kate Coombs Managing Director, Centre for Responsible Leadership
- Paige Beckett-Hall Personal Assistant and Departmental Administrator / Studio Coordinator - Imperial Business Design Studio
- Hannah Heritage Centre Coordinator - Gandhi Centre
- Yvonne Aftyka Centre Coordinator - Centre for Digital Transformation - Leonardo Centre
Research Support
- Dr David Wilson Head of Research Support
- Ross Clark Research Support Manager
Industry Partnerships and Commercialisation
- Julian Sikondari Director of Industry Partnerships and Commercialisation
Development
- Alessio di Capua, Head of Development
- Kristin Martin Development Manager
- Steven Mace Development Assistant
- Karen Tweddle Director, Education Quality
- Veronica Russell Director, Education Quality
- Rebecca Thomas Head of Rankings & Accreditations (maternity leave)
- Joanne Chaffin Head of Exams & Assessments
- Louise Rowland Senior Electives Manager
- Victoria Embry Exams & Assessment Manager
- Asha Przybyl Teaching Assistant Manager
- Caroline Cooper Exams & Assessment Manager
- Dawn Redford Education Quality Manager
- Rob Sassoon Education Quality Manager
- Emma Day Exams and Assessment Manager
- Emma Stoakes Exams & Assessment Manager
- Holly Brinkworth Exams & Assessment Manager
- Louise Blight Education Quality Manager
- Victoria Idris Exams & Assessment Manager
- Alexandra John - Exams & Assessment Manager
- Ayenan Choudhry Exams & Assessment Manager
- Louise O'Connor Timetabling Manager
- Valeria Berchicci Education Quality Committee Manager
- Alexander Gash - Exams & Assessment Co-ordinator
- Lucy Nelson Examinations and Assessment Coordinator
- Sabaa Ahmed, Room Bookings and Education Quality Coordinator
- David Brown Director of Executive Education
Custom programmes
- Katie Coates Director of Custom Programmes
- Tally Attwood-Smith Client Director (maternity leave)
- Inka Jaroszynski Client Relationships Manager
- Helen Bradley Client Director
- Christopher Colyer Director of Business Development
- Mikhaela Gray Client Relationships Manager
- Freddie Grinter Client Director
- Laura Levy Client Relationship Manager
Open Programmes
- Mike Davis Director of Open Programmes
- Lavina Advani Digital Marketing & Innovation Manager
- Isabella Clarke-Price Communications and PR Manager (maternity cover)
- Hannah Hynd Client Relationship Manager (maternity leave)
- Edith Humphries Project Manager (Apprenticeship Levy)
- Asmik Magakian Client Relationship Manager
- Emma Matthews Marketing and Events Coordinator
- Diana Richards Business Development Manager (maternity cover)
- Ravae Richardson Communications and PR Manager (maternity leave)
- Jose Rosario Director of Business Development
Operations
- Michelle Guest Head of Operations
- Julija Golubeva Executive Assistant & Office Manager
- Kash Kingthorne Executive Education Programme Manager
- Stacey Loghdey Senior Programme Manager
- Toni McCloggan Executive Education Programme Manager
- Eadaoin O'Halloran Executive Education Programme Manager
- Jadene Wysocki Executive Education Programme Manager
- Sarah Preston Executive Education Programme Manager
- Charlene Swaby Admissions, Revenue and Operation Administrator
- Jade Wysocki Prpgramme Manager
- Aimee Plutsick Executive Education Client Relationship Manager
- Kasia Piotrowska Operations Coordinator
Learning Solutions
- Russell Miller Director of Learning Solutions & Innovations
- Valentina Cattane Learning Design Director
- Alice Hobbs Online Project Manager
- Eve Mutua Learning Solutions Administrator
- Afrey Edes Executive Director of Faculty Services and Space Planning
- Sarah Wilson Strategic Projects, Planning and Safety Manager
- Jaimie Lee Chadwick Facilities and Services Team Manager
- Sinead Caushaj Facilities and Services Manager
- Duncan McLachlan Faculty Technology Manager
- John O'Neill Estates and Project Manager
- Jannine Hartley Facilities Team Coordinator
- Karolina Kulczycka Projects and Minor Works Coordinator
- Muhammad Ashraf Technology and Reprographics Coordinator
- Lahcen Bousanguar Facilities and Safety Support Coordinator
- Carlos De Sousa Izidoro Facilities and Services Coordinator
- Charlotte Ibbott Faculty Technology Support Assistant
- Nam Ly Faculty Technology Support Analyst
- Ireneusz Kopp Facilities and Services Coordinator
- Karolina Machnicka Facilities Team Coordinator (White City)
- Gail Hallissey Facilities Coordinator (part time)
- Helen Oakley, Faculty Finance Officer
- Noeline Joseph Management Accountant
- Syed Shah Research Finance Manager
- Priscilla Machado, Finance Administrator
- Ruhena Begum Research and Finance Analyst
Human Resources
- Lisa Phillips Strategic HR Partner
- Penny Gauld HR Partner (COO & Business School)
- Staff Hub
Student Wellbeing
- Sophie Cutforth Student Wellbeing Advisor
- Anna Goodwin Student Wellbeing Advisor
- Joël McConnell Executive Director of Institutional Relations and Strategic Initiatives
Media Relations and PR
- Laura Singleton Media and PR Manager
Marketing, Brand and Design
- Isobel Snelson Institutional Marketing Manager
- Janice Man Senior Graphic Designer
Communications (Research and Strategic)
- Michael Mills Communications Manager
- Evie Burrows-Taylor Senior Digital Communications Officer
Social Media and Digital Content
- Sophie White Senior Digital Engagement Manager
- Madeleine O'Brien Social Media and Digital Content Manager
Website
- Jamie Middleton Digital Delivery Manager
- Eunicia Estrocio Senior Web Developer (maternity leave)
- Masis Bugoz Web Manager
MBA Programmes
- Michael Nowlis Director, MBA Suite
- Gavin Symonds Senior Programme Manager
- Amina Abbasi Senior Programme Manager
- Adam Dean Programme Manager
- Sonal Anand Programme Manager
- Nazila Noorkhan Programme Manager
- Marria Akhtar Programme Manager
- Una Duzelic Programme Coordinator
- John Van Twest Programme Coordinator
- Rachel Knott Programme Coordinator
Finance Programmes
- Anique Varleigh Director, Finance Programmes
- Jessica Frankland Senior Programme Manager
- Abigail Tepania Programme Manager
- Meriam Shallal Programme Manager
- Mark Guilfoyle Programme Coordinator
- Keely Trevitt Programme Coordinator
- Ayo Oyafunke Programme Coordinator
Management Programmes
- Sarah Wilsey Director, Management Suite
- Julia Foglia Senior Programme Manager, Management Suite (maternity leave)
- Bridget Simpson Programme Manager, MSc Economics and Strategy for Business
- Arianna Saccani Programme Manager, MSc Strategic Marketing
- Marietta Larou Programme Manager, Management Suite
- Yas Atewala Programme Manager, MSc International Management and MSc Management
- Tara Lopez Programme Coordinator, MSc International Management and and MSc Management
- Muhammed Iqbal Programme Manager, MSc Strategic Marketing Online
- Olivia Crow Elective Manager, Management Suite
- Rianne Blake Programmes Coordinator - Electives
Specialised Programmes
- Susan Mossey Director, Specialised Suite
- Katie Leung Pah Hang Senior Programme Manager, Specialised Suite
- Magali Sainte-Luce Programme Manager, MSc Innovation, Entrepreneurship and Management programme.
- Shilpa Madhaparia Programme Manager, MSc Climate Change, Management & Finance (maternity leave)
- Rose Tudball Programme Manager, MSc International Health Management
- Diego Curiel Garcia Programme Manager, MSc Climate Change, Management & Finance (maternity cover)
- Kiren Bashir Programme Manager, MSc Business Analytics (on-campus, full-time) and MSc Business Analytics (online delivery, part-time)
- Aleksandra Galarowicz Programme Coordinator, MSc Business Analytics (on-campus, full-time) and MSc Business Analytics (online delivery, part-time)
- Ola Czeszyk Programme Coordinator, MSc Business Analytics (on-campus, full-time) and MSc Business Analytics (online delivery, part-time) and MSc Climate Change, Management & Finance
Undergraduate Programmes
- Edina Hamzic-Maguire Director, Undergraduate Suite
- Liz Ebdale Senior Programme Manager, Undergraduate Suite
- Greta Faralli Programme Manager, Joint Honours and Intercalated BSc programmes
- Demi Rice Programme Manager (BSc Economics, Finance & Data Science)
- Terry Whitcomb Programme Coordinator (Undergraduate Suite)
Doctoral Programme
- Nicola Hann, Director, Doctoral Programme
- Laura Barkaway Programme Manager, Doctoral Programme
- Pamela Monteith Programme Coordinator, Doctoral Programme
- Owen Howells Ottin Programme Coordinator, Doctoral Programme
IDEA Lab
- Monica Ares Executive Director of Innovation, Digital Education and Analytics (IDEA) Lab
- Dr Nai Li Senior Educational Researcher
- Stephen Vaz Senior Learning Technologist
- Andy Parry Head of Media
- Calin Chisalom Video Producer
- Dominic Jacobs Video Producer
- Jamina Ward Head of Learning Design
- Sean O’Grady Lead Learning Designer
- James Piper Senior Learning Designer
- Joe Pollard Senior Learning Designer
- Nuria Benavent-Esteve Senior Learning Designer
- Peter Atkinson Senior Learning Designer
- Katie Hughes Digital Content Editor
- Lok Yee Liu Digital Content Editor
- Katie Dorreen Project Coordinator
- Aram Karakashian Executive Director of Recruitment, Marketing & Admissions - Degree Programmes
- Amy Duckworth Director of Admissions (maternity leave)
- Steve Togneri Director of Admissions (maternity cover)
- Laura Delfitto Director of Programmes Marketing and Insights
Admissions
- Laura O'Sullivan Head of MBA Admissions
- Sarah Stubbings Head of MSc Admissions
- Ollie Waite Candidate Experience Manager
- Josephine Ratcliff Admissions Manager
- Shane Young Admissions Manager
- Bailey Witting Admissions Manager
- Holly Cavanna Admissions Manager
- Sarah Eggleton Admissions Officer
- Jerry Voong Admissions Officer
- Zahra Jetha Admissions Officer
- Mathew Ashby Admissions Officer
- Eleanna Spyrou Admissions Officer
- Emily Lovell Admissions Officer
- Stephanie Fairfield Admissions Officer
- Anna Karaivanova Admissions Officer
- Devina King Admissions Officer
- Thomas Gizachew Admissiosn Officer
- Angeline Lee Admissions Officer
- Joanne Currie Admissions Coordinator
- Calum Buist Admissions Manager (maternity cover)
Student Recruitment
- Amanda Payne-Danson Head of Student Recruitment
- Helen Carter Student Recruitment Manager
- Anum Akhtar Student Recruitment Manager
- Emma Bevis Student Recruitment Events Manager (maternity leave)
- Rhys James Student Recruitment Events Manager (maternity cover)
- George Green Student Recruitment Manager
- Natalie Chung Student Recruitment Manager
- James McGregor Student Recruitment Manager
- Lucy Bryan Student Recruitment Manager
- Melissa Poulton Student Recruitment Officer
- Grace Hui Student Recruitment Events Officer
- Chloe-May Hornbuckle Student Recuitment Officer
Programmes Marketing
- Catherine Warner Head of Programmes Marketing
- Sabi Chawla Senior Content Marketing Manager
- Madeleine Stone, Marketing Manager
- Jenn Hoets Marketing Manager
- Angana Narula Marketing Officer
- Garineh Bonyadi Marketing Officer
- Ellie Sugden Marketing Officer
- Helen Richardson Marketing Officer
- Chantal Edwards Marketing Officer
Business Systems & Insights
- Dale Mayfrey Head of Business Systems & Insights
- Antoine Soulard Business Systems & Insights Manager